Pure Rose Oil. 125ml
One of the most famous cosmetic oils
One of the most famous cosmetic oils is rose oil. The aroma of these flowers not only has a soothing and relaxing effect, but also contains many elements useful for skin and hair.
Very rich in antioxidants. It also contains a large amount of malic and citric acids. Iron and zinc are among the elements in the chemical composition. Vitamins — groups B, C, A, D, E.
Rose Oil has a fairly soft texture and is not too greasy. Therefore, when applied to the skin or hair, the heaviness inherent in many base and fatty oils is not felt.
Properties of Egyptian rose oil
- Ideally moisturizes the skin and hair.
- Deeply penetrates into the surface layer.
- It has a light texture.
- An excellent relaxant and sedative.
- Combines well with other oils.
- It slows down the aging process of cells.
- Improves collagen production by the body.
- Pulls up and asks.
- Ideally softens the roughened areas of the skin on the heels, elbows, knees.
- Can be used as a perfume.
- It has strong lightening and whitening properties, especially in delicate places (under the mice, under the eyes).
- Stimulates the growth of hair, beard, eyebrows.
- Protects skin and hair from the harmful effects of environmental factors.
- Completely natural and safe.
- It can be used even during pregnancy and breastfeeding.